Clash at the Border
Portland, OR / Vancouver, WA
June 28th – June 30th

Participating Team(s):
Sound FC B08 C
Sound FC B02 A
Sound FC B04 B

Friday, June 28th
8:00 PM | Sound FC B02 A vs. EW Surf B03/B02 | Delta Park #5 | W 5-0
6:40 PM | Sound FC B08 C vs. Boise TImbers Thorns B08 | Harmony Sports Complex South #4 | L 1-3
6:40 PM | Sound FC B04 B vs. Eastside Timbers FC B04 Red | Luke Jensen Sports Park #1 | L 0-4

Saturday, June 29th
10:00 AM | Sound FC B08 C vs. Saints Academy B08 Gold | Doc Harris 2AC North #1 | W 7-0
10:40 AM | Sound FC B04 B vs. ADF B04 | Delta Park #8 | L 0-6
2:00 PM | Sound FC B08 C vs. Eclipse B08 | Doc Harris 2AC North #1 | L 1-3
4:00 PM | Sound FC B02 A vs. Thelo United Spartans | Delta Park #9 | L 0-1
6:40 PM | Sound FC B04 B vs. WA East SC B04 | Seton Catholic Turf  W 2-1
8:00 PM | Sound FC B02 A vs. Washington East SC B02 | Delta Park #6 | W 1-0

Sunday, June 30th
10:40 AM | Sound FC B02 A vs. THUSC Titanium | Delta Park #3 | W 1-0
SEMIFINALS | 8:00 AM | Sound FC B04 B vs. Wenatchee Valley @ Luke Jensen Sports Park #1 | W
SEMIFINALS | 9:20 AM | Sound FC B08 C vs. Boise Timbers Thorns B08 @ Harmony Sports Complex #5 | W
FINALS | 12:00 PM | Sound FC B04 B vs. TBD| L
FINALS | 2:40 PM | Sound FC B08 C vs. TBD | L
FINALS | 2:40 PM | Sound FC B02 A vs TBD | L

Rainier Challenge
Puyallup, WA
June 28th – June 30th

Participating Teams:
Sound FC B04 C
Sound FC B06 B
Sound FC B06 C
Sound FC B09 B
Sound FC B05 A

Friday, June 28th
10:30 AM | Sound FC B06 B vs. PacNW B06 Blue | WPFC North #1 | W 3-0
10:30 AM | Sound FC B09 B vs. WPFC B09 White | WPFC North #2A | L 0-3
11:45 AM | Sound FC B06 C vs. Valor Soccer Club | WPFC South #10 | L 0-9
11:45 AM | Sound FC B05 A vs. WPFC Rangers B05 | WPFC South #11 | W 3-1
2:15 PM | Sound FC B04 C vs. WPFC B04 White | WPFC North #4 | T 1-1
2:15 PM | Sound FC B06 B vs. Crossfire B06 C | WPFC North #1 | L 1-4

Saturday, June 29th
9:15 AM | Sound FC B06 C vs. WPFC B06 White | WPFC South #9 | L 0-9
9:15 AM | Sound FC B09 B vs. SU B09 Samba | WPFC North #5B | L 2-5
10:30 AM | Sound FC B05 A vs. WPFC B05 Black A | WPFC South #9 | L 0-4
2:15 PM | Sound FC B06 B vs. SU B06 Tango | WPFC South #10 | L 0-3
2:15 PM | Sound FC B06 C vs. WA Rush B06 Nero | WPFC South #6 | L 0-11
2:15 PM | Sound FC B09 B vs. SU B09 Nova | WPFC North #2A | L 1-4
2:15 PM | Sound FC B05 A vs. PacNW B05 White | WPFC South #11 | L 1-4
4:45 PM | Sound FC B04 C vs. PacNW B04 Blue | WPFC North #3 | L 0-8
8:30 PM | Sound FC B04 C vs. FWFC B04 Blue | WPFC North #3 | L 0-4