Crossfire Challenge, July 18th – 22nd, Redmond, WA (Sixty Acres)

Website:

Events.gotsport.com/events/Default.aspx?eventid=71390

Participating Teams:

B2006 A – U14*
B2007 A – U13*
B2008 A – U12*
B2009 A – U11*
B2010 A – U10*
G2006 A – U14*
G2007 A – U13*
G2008 A – U12*
G2009 A – U11*
G2010 A – U10*
G2011 A – U9*

Thursday, July 18th

2:05 PM | Sound FC G10 A vs. Cascade FC G10 | #11A | W 3-2

5:35 PM | Sound FC G11 A vs. ISC Gunners G11 A | #23A | L 1-7

7:00 PM | Sound FC B10 A vs. Hawaii Rush East B10 | #23A | W 4-0

Friday, July 19th

8:30 AM | Sound FC G11 A vs Crossfire Premier G11 A | #11C | L 1-10

9:00 AM | Sound FC B07 A vs. Titans FC B07 Navy | #20 | L 1-5

9:30 AM | Sound FC B09 A vs. Seattle United B09 Tango | #16B | T 2-2

1:00 PM | Sound FC G06 A vs. United PDX G06 | #18 | L 0-1

1:00 PM | Sound FC G10 A vs. Whifield SC G10 Royal | #11A | L 1-2

2:00 PM | Sound FC G07 A vs. THUSC Gallium | #4 | L 1-2

2:00 PM | Sound FC B06 A vs. WPFC B06 ECNL | #1 | L 0-6

2:45 PM | Sound FC B08 A vs. Calgary Foothills Soccer Club | #15A | L 2-3

3:15 PM | Sound FC G08 A vs. WA Timbers G08 Red | #12A | L 1-2

5:15 PM | Sound FC G09 A vs. FCSC G09 Nemesis White | #13B | L 1-2

Saturday, July 20th

8:45 AM | Sound FC B08 A vs. FWFC B08 Blue | #14B | W 5-0

10:35 AM | Sound FC B09 A vs. Crossfire Premier B09 C | #13A | W 5-0

11:45 AM | Sound FC G06 A vs. Central Washington G06 Navy | #17 | T 1-1

12:00 PM | Sound FC B07 A vs. Crossfire Premier B07 C | #18 | W 2-1

1:30 PM | Sound FC B10 A vs. FWFC B10 Blue B | #11B | W 2-0

2:00 PM | Sound FC G08 A vs. Crossfire Premier G08 B | #14A | L 1-2

3:15 PM | Sound FC B06 A vs. Washington East B06 | #2 | L 0-4

3:30 PM | Sound FC G10 A vs. Seattle Celtic G10 Green | #23B | L 0-2

4:30 PM | Sound FC G07 A vs. ISC Gunners G07 B | #5 | L 1-3

6:15 PM | Sound FC G09 A vs. Seattle United G09 Tango B | #15A | L 1-3

6:45 PM | Sound FC B10 A vs. Rebels B10 Elite | #11B | L 1-3

Sunday, July 21st

9:15 AM | Sound FC B06 A vs. United PDX B06 | #17 | L 1-6

10:15 AM | Sound FC B08 A vs. Supra Academy Alpha B08 | #15B | W 2-1

11:15 AM | Sound FC B09 A vs. Escola Hawaii B09 B | #14A | W 6-0

12:55 PM | Sound FC G09 A vs. PacNW G09 Maroon | #14A | T 1-1

1:00 PM | Sound FC G08 A vs. A SE G08 Emerald Fox | #13A | L 1-3

1:20 PM | Sound FC B07 A vs. PacNW B07 Blue | #1 | T 1-1

3:45 PM | Sound FC G11 A vs. WPFC G11 A | #11C | L 0-8

5:00 PM | Sound FC G07 A vs. Honolulu Galaxy FC G07 | #5 | L 1-7

5:00 PM | Sound FC G06 A vs, Calgary Blizzard G06 | #9 | L 1-2

Monday, July 22nd

SEMIFINALS | 8:00 AM | Sound FC B07 A vs. Seattle United B07 Tango | #10
SEMIFINALS | 9:25 AM | Sound FC B08 A vs. Vancity B08 B | #14B
SEMIFINALS | 9:30 AM | Sound FC B09 A vs. Hawaii Rush B09 B | #12B

Davis Legacy College Showcase – Boys, July 19th – 21st, Davis, California

Website:

Events.gotsport.com/events/Default.aspx?eventid=71311

Participating Teams:

B2004 B – U16*

Friday, July 19th

10:00 AM | Sound FC B04 B vs. Spurs FC B04 Blue | DLSC #11 | L 0-4
3:30 PM | Sound FC B04 B vs. Barcelona Bay Area B04 NPL | DLSC #13 | L 1-10

Saturday, July 20th

8:00 AM | Sound FC B04 B vs. Marin FC B04 Red | DLSC #1 | L 1-3

Sounders FC Cup, July 19th – 21st, Tukwila, WA (Starfire Sports Complex)

Website:

www.starfiresports.com/youth/youth-tournaments/tournament-schedules/

Participating Teams:

B2008 B – U12*
B2008 D – U12*
B2009 B – U11*
B2009 C – U11*
G2004 B – U16*
G2008 B – U12*

Friday, July 19th

12:45 PM | Sound FC B09 C vs. Titans FC B09 Navy | Starfire #10 | W 2-1

4:00 PM | Sound FC B08 D vs. Pacific FC B08 Fire | Starfire #10 | L 0-3

5:05 PM | Sound FC B09 B vs. Seattle Celtic B09 White | Starfire #9 | W 1-3

6:10 PM | Sound FC G08 B vs. Southlake G08 Red | Starfire #8 | L 0-2

7:15 PM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Fusion B08 | Starfire #10 | T 2-2

8:30 PM | Sound FC G04 B vs. Spokane Scotties | Starfire #4 | W 3-1

Saturday, July 20th

8:15 AM | Sound FC B09 C vs. LWPFC | Starfire #9 | L 1-3

8:15 AM | Sound FC B08 D vs. LWPFC White Marlins B08 | Starfire #8 | L 0-2

9:15 AM | Sound FC G04 B vs. MRFC G04 White | Starfire #3 | W 3-0

10:25 AM | Sound FC B09 B vs. NSC B09 Fury | Starfire #9 | T 1-1

2:45 PM | Sound FC G08 B vs. Valor G08 | Starfire #8 | T 2-2

2:55 PM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Seattle Celtic B08 White | Starfire #9 | W 6-1

3:50 PM | Sound FC B08 D vs. Titans FC B08 White | Starfire #8 | L 0-7

5:05 PM | Sound FC B09 C vs. Valor B09 B | Starfire #11B | W 2-1

8:20 PM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Barca Academy Vancouver B08 | Starfire #11B | L 0-3

Sunday, July 21st

8:15 AM | Sound FC B09 B vs. CWS B09 Navy | Starfire #10 | T 2-2

8:45 AM | Sound FC G04 B vs. Spokane Sounders G04 Blue | Valley Ridge #2 | T 1-1

9:20 AM | Sound FC G08 B vs. Whatcom Rangers G08 Blue | Starfire #8 | L 0-1

FINAL | 2:30 PM | Sound FC G04 B vs. Spokane Sounders G04 | W 4-1