Intermountain Cup
Missoula, MT
June 21st – June 23rd

Participating Team(s):
Sound FC B08 B

Friday, June 21st
5:30 PM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Missoula Strikers Red 2008 B | W 4:3

Saturday, June 22nd
12:30 PM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Billings United Pink 2008 B | W 4:1

Sunday, June 23rd
SEMIFINALS | 8:00 AM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Billings United Black 2008 | W 8:0

FINAL | 2:00 PM | Sound FC B08 B vs. Billings United Pink 2008 | W 3:2

B08 B CHAMPIONS!

Snohomish Invitational
Snohomish, WA
June 21st – June 23rd

Participating Team(s):
Sound FC B07 B
Sound FC B03 A

Friday, June 21st
7:40 PM | Sound FC B03 A vs. Crossfire Select B03 | L 2:3

Saturday, June 22nd
11:40 AM | Sound FC B07 B vs. Eagleclaw B07 Nighthawks | W 7:3
11:40 AM | Sound FC B03 A vs. Lake Washington Premier B03 White | W 1:0
3:40 PM | Sound FC B07 B vs. NSC B07 United Black | W 7:0
6:30 PM | Sound FC B03 A vs. Snohomish United B03 Red | T 0:0

Sunday, June 23rd
9:20 AM | Sound FC B07 B vs. Emerald City B07 White | W 5:3

FINAL | 2:40 PM | Sound FC B07 B vs. Snohomish United B07 Red | W 3:2
FINAL | 12:00 PM | Sound FC B03 A vs. Crossfire Select B03 | W 2:1

B07 B CHAMPIONS!
B03 A CHAMPIONS!

Rainier Challenge
Puyallup, WA
June 21st – June 23rd

Participating Teams:
Sound FC G02 A
Sound FC G03 B
Sound FC G04 B
Sound FC G07 B
Sound FC G08 A
Sound FC G08 B

Friday, June 21st
2:15 PM | Sound FC G07 B vs. CWS G07 Navy | L 0:2
4:45 PM | Sound FC G02 A vs. SU G01/G02 Samba | L 1:2
6:00 PM | Sound FC G04 B vs. Cascade FC G04 Green | L 1:6
6:00 PM | Sound FC G08 B vs. FME Fusion G08 Blue | L 1:4
7:15 PM | Sound FC G03 B vs. PacNW G03 Blue | L 1:2
8:30 PM | Sound FC G02 A vs. EFC G01/G02 Red | W 4:0
8:30 PM | Sound FC G08 A vs. Spokane Sounders G08 Rave | L 1:2

Saturday, June 22nd

9:15 AM | Sound FC G07 B vs. EFC G07 Red | L 1:5
10:30 AM | Sound FC G08 A vs. FC Portland G08 Navy | L 4:0
1:00 PM | Sound FC G07 B vs. Spokane Sounders G07
3:30 PM | Sound FC G08 B vs. Central WA Sounders G08 | L 0:2
4:45 PM | Sound FC G02 A vs. Crossfire G01/G02 B | L 0:1
4:45 PM | Sound FC G04 B vs. Spokane Sounders G04 Blue
4:45 PM | Sound FC G03 B vs. Seattle United West G03 Blue | W 1:0
4:45 PM | Sound FC G08 A vs. WPFC G08 Black A | L 1:5
7:15 PM | Sound FC G08 B vs. Valor Soccer Club G08 | W 1:4

Sunday, June 23rd

8:00 AM | Sound FC G03 B vs. FME Fusion | W 2:0
10:30 AM | Sound FC G04 B vs. Valor Soccer Club G04M | L 0:6

SEMIFINALS | 10:30 AM| Sound FC G03 B | Spokane Sounders G03 | L 1:2